incorrect termination of buffer in mom_main.c might lead to garbage being used

Description

Through this PR on line 1318 of src/resmom/mom_main.c , incorrect byte of xxrp.buf is being terminated.

Acceptance Criteria

None

Status

Assignee

Michael Karo

Reporter

Prakash Varandani

Severity

None

OS

None

Start Date

None

Pull Request URL

Story Points

1

Components

Fix versions

Priority

Medium
Configure